Department Administrative Directory

Department of the Classics                                        

4080       333-1008   MC-174
Head                               Antony Augoustakis   4072C     333-7592  
Office Manager               Jessica Smith             4080E     333-1008 
  

 

Program in Comparative and World Literature        

2090       333-4987   MC-160
Director                           Robert Rushing       
2090K     244-3036                   

Office Manager               Ellen Lindsey            2090L     244-3036  

 

Department of East Asian Languages & Cultures      

2090       244-1432   MC-176
Head                              Chilin Shih                 2090A     333-7034  

Officer Manager             Mary Moon                2090F     300-5482 

 

Department of French & Italian                                

2090       333-2020    MC-158
Head                              Zsuzsanna Fagyal      2090H   333-2020  

Office Manager              Lori Bender                 2090G    265-6935  

 

Foreign Language Teacher Education                       

2090       333-7363   MC-158
Director                          Pamela Greene          2070       300-2970

Office Support              Marcia Bellafiore           2090C     300-8331

 

Department of Germanic Languages & Literatures   

2090       333-1288    MC-178
Head                               Stephanie Hilger      2070C    333-1288   
Office Manager               Lori Bender              2090G    265-6935    

 

Department of Linguistics                                         

4080       333-3563  MC-168
Head                                James Yoon              4072A   244-3055 

Office Manager                Dee Ann Bates          4080F   333-3563  

 

Program in Medieval Studies                                     

4080       265-6254   MC-175
Director                          Eleonora Stoppino     4080     265-6254  

Office Manager              Jessica Smith             4080E    333-5572  

 

Department of Religion                                              

2090       333-0473   MC-166
Head                               Jonathan Ebel          2090E    
244-4507   
Office Manager               Ellen Lindsey            2090L      244-3036   

 

Program in Second Language Acquisition and Teacher Education (SLATE)

MC-175
Director                          Kiel Christianson       4080     265-6558     
            
Office Manager              Katie Walker             4080C  300-2932        

 

Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures      

2090       333-0680   MC-170
Head                              Valeria Sobol              3133      244-1063  

Officer Manager             Mary Moon                 2090F    300-5482   

 

Department of Spanish and Portuguese                     

4080       333-3390   MC-176
Head                              Mariselle Melendez    4080D   244-4090  

Office Administrator       Katie Walker               4080C   300-2932  

 

Program in Translation and Interpreting Studies                                    

4080       244-7455   MC-171
Director                           Joyce Tolliver            4072D    244-6508   

Office Manager              Jessica Smith            4080E    244-7455